Privacy Policy

English version

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been prepared in accordance with art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 "on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data" (GDPR) and Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Privacy Code) as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018.

We inform you that

This privacy policy applies exclusively to the online activities of https://popdentistry.styleitaliano.org/ and is valid for visitors/users of the site. It does not apply to information collected through channels other than this website. In compliance with the obligations arising from national and EU legislation on the protection of personal data, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users.

The collection and processing of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with the following:

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is: Style italiano Endodontics Srl, with registered offices in MILANO (MI), VIA ALESSANDRO ALGARDI 13 - CAP 20148 You may contact the Data Controller for matters relating to the processing of your personal data at the following address: fabiogorni@dentalservicesanzio.it

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA THAT ARE PROCESSED

The personal data collected and processed through this website are the following:

Navigation data

Like all websites, this site also acquires certain personal data whose transmission is required for the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who access the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment of the user.

Data provided by the user

This data is entered voluntarily by the user in the specific fields provided by this site: email address for the registration name, surname, address and billing information provided by registered users.

Cookies

With regard to the cookies processed by https://popdentistry.styleitaliano.org/ please refer to the cookie policy available here: insert link cookie policy

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING AND RELATED LEGAL BASIS

Your personal data have been provided by you and will be processed for the following purposes:
Navigation data are acquired by the computer systems and software procedures of this website for its normal operation. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. Moreover, they could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Such data is collected on the basis of the consent expressed by the user through persistent navigation on the site (concluding behaviour). Data provided by users will be used for the following purposes:

PROVISION OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

Apart from what has been specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data in order to access the services offered by this site. Failure to provide the data necessary to fill in the request forms makes it impossible to access the services requested, including the sending of informative material.

DATA PROCESSING METHODS

The processing will be carried out using manual, computerized and telematic tools for reasons strictly related to the purposes for which they have been collected in compliance with the principle of purpose limitation as well as with all other principles contained in Article 5 of Regulation 679/2016. In particular in compliance with the principles of integrity and confidentiality, pursuant to which specific security measures are adopted to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

User's data are kept by the data controller for the period strictly necessary in accordance with the applicable regulations.
The user will in any case have the possibility to withdraw, as described above, his / her consent to the processing of data at any time.
The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed by them for the time strictly necessary to perform the tasks entrusted to them.

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

In addition to the Data Controller, data may be accessed by certain categories of authorized persons involved in the organization of the site, as well as third parties, external service providers, acting on behalf or in the name of Styleitaliano Endo Srl, duly appointed as Data Processors and who will process the data in accordance with the purpose for which the data were originally collected. Your personal data is transferred to third countries such as the United States in the performance of the activities of external service providers.(if for example we use mailchimp) The data may also be communicated to all subjects to which the communication is due in accordance with legal obligations. The list of subjects who process personal data is available by making a request by e-mail to info@popdentistry.org

DATA SUBJECTS RIGHTS

Users (data subjects) have a number of rights under Regulation (EU) 2016/679. These are: right to access their personal data (once confirmed that their data are subject to processing by the data controller); the right to obtain the rectification and integration of their data; - right to obtain the erasure of their data; - right to obtain the restriction of the processing of their personal data under certain conditions; - right to receive personal data provided to the data controller in a structured and commonly used format, and to transmit them to different data controllers; - the right to object to the processing of personal data if there are reasons related to their personal situation; - the right not to be subject to an automated decision-making process; - the right to obtain communication in the event of a serious breach of their data; - the right to withdraw consent to the processing at any time; - the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller, who undertakes to make it as easy as possible for data subjects to exercise their rights, at the e-mail address: info@popdentistry.org

UPDATES

This Privacy Policy of this website is updated to 20th May 2020 and may be subject to periodic updates. Any substantial changes will be published at this address and it is the responsibility of the user to periodically monitor this website to ascertain the validity or modification of these conditions.

Versione italiana

Privacy Policy IT

La presente informativa è stata elaborata ai sensi dell’art. 13 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679 “relativo alla protezione delle persone fisiche con riguardo al trattamento dei dati personali, nonché alla libera circolazione di tali dati” (GDPR) e del D.Lgs. 196/2003 (Codice privacy) come modificato dal D.Lgs. 101/2018. Vi informiamo che
La presente privacy policy si applica esclusivamente alle attività online del sito https://popdentistry.styleitaliano.org/ ed è valida per i visitatori/utenti del sito. Non si applica alle informazioni raccolte tramite canali diversi al presente sito web. In ottemperanza degli obblighi derivanti dalla normativa nazionale e comunitaria in materia di tutela dei dati personali, il presente sito rispetta e tutela la riservatezza dei visitatori e degli utenti.

La raccolta e il trattamento dei suoi dati personali sarà effettuato in conformità di quanto segue:

TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI

Il titolare del trattamento è: Style italiano Endodontics Srl, con sede in Milano, Via Alessandro Aligardi 13, 20148 - Italia. Lei può contattare il Titolare per questioni relative al trattamento dei Suoi dati personali al seguente recapito: fabiogorni@dentalservicesanzio.it

TIPI DI DATI PERSONALI TRATTATI

I dati personali raccolti e trattati tramite il presente sito web sono i seguenti:

Dati di navigazione

Come tutti i siti web anche il presente sito acquisisce alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione Internet.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.

Dati forniti dall’utente

Si tratta di dati inseriti volontariamente dall’utente negli appositi campi di compilazione previsti dal presente sito: - indirizzo mail per la registrazione - nome - cognome - indirizzo e dati necessari per la fatturazione rilasciati dagli utenti registrati

Cookies

Per quanto riguarda i cookies trattati da https://popdentistry.styleitaliano.org/ si rimanda alla cookie policy disponibile qua: inserire link cookie policy

FINALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO E RELATIVA BASE GIURIDICA

I Suoi dati personali ci sono stati da Lei forniti e saranno trattati per le seguenti finalità:
I dati di navigazione sono acquisiti dai sistemi informatici e dalle procedure software di questo sito web per il suo normale esercizio. Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti. Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento. Inoltre, potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai datti del sito.
Tali dati vengono raccolti sulla base del consenso espresso dall’utente attraverso la persistente navigazione sul sito (comportamento concludente).

I dati forniti dall’utente saranno utilizzati per le seguenti finalità: - registrazione per l’accesso ai servizi offerti dal presente sito (webinars, workshops); - invio di newsletter informative legate all’attività di Pop Dentistry - gestione della fatturazione relativa alle attività richieste dagli utenti
Questi dati vengono raccolti sulla base del consenso esplicito dell’interessato, che si sostanzia nella compilazione dell’apposito modulo di richiesta.

Per completezza si ricorda che, ai sensi dell’articolo 7 del Regolamento 679/2016, l’interessato ha il diritto di revocare il proprio consenso in qualsiasi momento.
Il consenso deve essere revocato con la stessa facilità con cui è stato accordato.

NATURA DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI E CONSEGUENZE DI UN EVENTUALE RIFIUTO DI RISPONDERE

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali per poter accedere ai servizi offerti dal presente sito. Il mancato conferimento dei dati necessari per la compilazione dei moduli di richiesta comporta l’impossibilità di accedere ai servizi richiesti compreso l’invio di materiale informativo.

MODALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO

Il trattamento avverrà mediante strumenti manuali, informatici e telematici con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità per cui sono stati raccolti nel rispetto del principio di limitazione delle finalità nonché di tutti gli altri principi presenti all’articolo 5 del Regolamento 679/2016. In particolare in osservanza dei principi di integrità e riservatezza, ai sensi dei quali vengono adottate specifiche misure di sicurezza per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti e accessi non autorizzati.

TEMPI DI CONSERVAZIONE

I dati dell’utente vengono conservati dai titolari per il periodo strettamente necessario in osservanza della normativa applicabile.
L’utente avrà in ogni caso la possibilità di revocare, come sopra descritto, in qualsiasi momento il suo consenso al trattamento dei dati.
I dati trasmessi ad eventuali fornitori di servizi saranno da questi trattati per il tempo strettamente necessario all’esecuzione degli incarichi loro affidati.

AMBITO DI COMUNICAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE

Oltre ai titolari potrebbero avere accesso ai dati categorie di autorizzati coinvolti nell’organizzazione del sito, nonché terzi, fornitori di servizi esterni, che agiscano per conto o a nome di Styleitaliano Endo Srl, debitamente nominati quali Responsabili del trattamento e che tratteranno i dati in conformità allo scopo per cui i dati sono stati in origine raccolti.
I suoi dati personali vengono trasferiti verso paesi terzi quali gli Stati Uniti nello svolgimento delle attività dei fornitori dei servizi esterni.(se per esempio usiamo mailchimp)
I dati potranno, inoltre, essere comunicati a tutti i soggetti ai quali la comunicazione sia dovuta in ragione degli obblighi di legge.
L’elenco dei soggetti che trattano i dati personali sono disponibili avanzando una apposita richiesta via e-mail all’indirizzo info@popdentistry.org.

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

Gli utenti (interessati al trattamento) dispongono di una serie di diritti ai sensi del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679. Questi sono:

AGGIORNAMENTI

La presente Privacy Policy del Sito è aggiornata al 20 maggio 2020 e potrà essere soggetta a periodici aggiornamenti. Ogni variazione sostanziale verrà pubblicata al presente indirizzo ed è fatto carico all’utente di monitorare periodicamente il presente sito internet per informarsi sulla vigenza o sulla modifica delle presenti condizioni.